MBBS fee in foreign MBBS universities less than the MBBS fee of Indian medical colleges and universities. While studying MBBS in Abroad, you can get MCI approved MBBS degree, the opportunity to practice medicine in India, low-cost MBBS fee, world-class infrastructure and admission without entrance test and donation.

Get high-quality MBBS education and cheaper MBBS fees. MBBS Fees in Abroad is affordable and the MBBS Fees in foreign countries can be managed according to your educational budget or the pre-determined MBBS fees. Actually, the structure or the overseas MBBS fees of Medical education and living standards in foreign countries is the key factor when it comes to taking the decision of pursuing MBBS admission in Abroad. Affordable MBBS fee and systematic education structure make the overseas MBBS perfect to study. Overseas MBBS is accredited and recognized by the MCI (Medical Council of India) and WHO (World Health Organization). MBBS degrees in foreign countries avail better options for Indian medical students to study medicine in low-cost MBBS fees. The overseas MBBS courses are great option to study medicine in affordable MBBS fees.

To clarify the international MBBS fees, the Indian Embassy issues regular notifications related to the MBBS fees and living cost in Abroad. Therefore, the Indian students should check the website of Indian Embassy to validate the MBBS fees in Abroad, including MBBS fees and accommodation.

We, Eklavya Overseas are one of the most reliable overseas education consultants assisting the medical aspirants in getting the top international universities having low-cost MBBS fees. We provide full supports for MBBS admission in Abroad and prepare MBBS aspirants to identify the best way to study MBBS in Abroad at affordable MBBS fees.

MBBS Fees in India


MBBS in India offers excellent theoretical MBBS syllabus. In terms of excellent medical curriculum, MBBS in India, especially the government medical colleges in India come instantly to the USA and Australia. MBBS admission in India is based on the following;

  • Marks obtained in NEET
  • Marks obtained in Std. 12th (10+2).
  • Management or Donation based seats.

MBBS Fees in India (Government Medical Colleges)


Name of CollegeStateAnnual FeeHostel FeeAdmission Fee
B.J. Medical CollegeGujarat6,0001,2006,000
Bangalore Medical CollegeKarnataka23,4207,273
Gandhi Medical CollegeMadhya Pradesh35,00010,00049,810
Goa Medical CollegeGoa63,0003,70038,000
Govt. Medical CollegePunjab80,00031,00080,000
Govt. Medical CollegeKerala23,00048027,500
Grant Medical CollegeMaharashtra70,8054,24070,805
KGMC LucknowUttar Pradesh48,000490048,000
Lady Hardinge Medical CollegeDelhi1,3554901,355
M.G.M. Medical CollegeJharkhand9,13025,0009,130
Madras Medical CollegeTamil Nadu12,29036,00012,290
Maulana Azad Medical CollegeDelhi25060006,100
Patna Medical CollegeBihar6,1003,6009,500
Pt. B.D. Sharma PGIMSHaryana42,42017,20042,420
R.G. KAR Medical CollegeWest Bengal12,0001696,520
S.C.B. Medical CollegeOrissa17,0004,73029,830
S.M.S. Medical CollegeRajasthan2,2602,5002,260
College of Medical SciencesDelhi529535401750
Vardhman Mahavir Medical CollegeDelhi33,500700033,500

The MBBS fees shown in the table are the minimum MBBS fees and MBBS colleges may ask additional amount.

MBBS Fees in India (Private Medical Colleges)


Name of Medical CollegeStateFee StructureOther (Remark)
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical CollegeMaharashtra8,50,00010 lakhs yearly (Quota)
C M Medical CollegeChhattisgarh3,80,000
DY Patil Medical CollegeMaharashtra10,75,000 
Index medical CollegeBhopal4,00,00025000 Caution Money
KMC (Manipal University)Karnataka37,67,000 (5 EMI)10000 registration 
MS Ramaiah Medical CollegeKarnataka3,69,000 
UPCMET CollegesUttar Pradesh49,67,5002 lakhs for security

*The MBBS fees shown in the table are the minimum MBBS fees and MBBS colleges may ask additional amount.

“The MBBS fee in the AIIMS (All India Institute of Medical Sciences), Delhi is 1000 annually and 30000 annually for the mess. The MBBS fee in the AIIMS (out of Delhi) is around 5500 annually and 50000 annually for the mess.”

There are few obvious when you select MBBS in India.

  • Too much rush of applicants
  • High MBBS Fees in private medical colleges
  • Donations and capitation fee
  • Outdated syllabus
  • Average quality of MBBS Education
  • Corruption in the Indian Medical Council.

Indian medical students can easily avoid upper mentioned troubles by selecting to study MBBS in Abroad. Let’s Compare the MBBS Fees of Top Overseas MBBS Universities:

MBBS Fees in Georgia


In the recent few years, MBBS in Georgia has earned global fame among International MBBS Students. MBBS in Georgia offers high-quality medical education at affordable MBBS fees. You can get direct MBBS admission in Georgia at cheaper MBBS fees. MBBS in Georgia is MCI/WHO recognized. Georgian MBBS degrees are followed by quality education at low-cost MBBS fees. Eklavya Overseas recommends you to obtain MBBS admission in Georgia and enjoy an excellent medical career.

Find the top MBBS universities in Georgia and compare the MBBS fees in Georgia

University Name 1st Year FeeFee (2nd yr onwards)Duration
Akaki Tsereteli State University5000 USD4500 USDFive Years
Ivane Javakhashvili Tbilisi State University5000 USD5000 USDSix Years
European University4500 USD4500 USDSix Years
Batumi Shota Rustaveli State University6000 USD6000 USDSix Years
David Tvildiani Medical University5000 USD5000 USDSix Years
New Vision University5000 USD4500 USDSix Years
Petre Shotadze Tbilisi Medical Academy5000 USD5000 USDSix Years
Tbilisi State Medical University7000 USD6500 USDSix Years

*The MBBS fees shown in the table are the minimum MBBS fees and MBBS colleges may ask additional amount.

MBBS Fees in Russia


You may obtain MBBS admission in Russia to study MBBS in Russia at affordable MBBS fees. Russia is the largest self-governing country in the world by surface area and MBBS in Russia comes under the prime destination for international students due to low-cost MBBS fees. MBBS Colleges and Universities in Russia is recognized by the Medical Council of India (MCI) and World Health Organization (WHO). MBBS admission in Russia is worth considering because the country has maintained its standard in higher education as well as sets a benchmark across the globe because an International MBBS Degree can add wings to your career advancement.

Find the top MBBS universities in Russia and compare the MBBS fees in Russia

University Name 1st Year FeeFee (2nd yr onwards)Duration
Moscow State Medical University13750 USD12350 USDSix Years
Novosibirsk State University6500 USD4800 USDSix Years
Kazan State Medical University8200 USD6200 USDSix Years
Irkutsk State Medical University6400 USD5000 USDSix Years
Belgorod State Medical University5000 USD5000 USDSix Years
Smolensk State Medical University6450 USD6450 USDSix Years
Kazan Federal University8000 USD6250 USDSix Years
Bashkir State Medical University5000 USD2800 USDSix Years
Syktyvkar State University5000 USD3000 USDSix Years
Crimea Federal University5000 USD2800 USDSix Years
Tambov State University4350 USD4350 USDSix Years
Siberian State Medical University4000 USD4000 USDSix Years
Perm State Medical University4500 USD4500 USDSix Years
Omsk Medical Academy4500 USD4500 USDSix Years
Saratov State Medical University3000 USD3000 USDSix Years
N. Novgorod State Medical University4800 USD4800 USDSix Years
Tver State Medical Academy7870 USD7870 USDSix Years
Northern State Medical University4350 USD4350 USDSix Years
Kursk State Medical University6200 USD6200 USDSix Years
Orenburg State Medical University6870 USD6870 USDSix Years
Mari State Medical University4500 USD3000 USDSix Years
Peoples’ Friendship University12300 USD10900 USDSix Years
Ryazan State Medical University4250 USD4250 USDSix Years
Volgograd State Medical University6100 USD6100 USDSix Years

*The MBBS fees shown in the table are the minimum MBBS fees and MBBS colleges may ask additional amount.

MBBS in Ukraine


MBBS Fees in Ukraine is lesser than the fees of many Indian and International Medical Universities since it will not affect your educational budget. You can easily get admission in MCI approved Ukrainian MBBS Colleges and read MBBS in Ukraine through our unique and customized admission assistance. With our pro-admission support, you can take admission in the top English medium MBBS universities in Ukraine at competitive MBBS fee and would face no difficulties. We assure you direct admission in Ukraine MBBS Colleges with our guaranteed services, even without any placement examination.

Find the top MBBS universities in Ukraine and compare the MBBS fees in Ukraine.

University Name 1st Year FeeFee (2nd yr onwards)Duration
Kiev International University6000 USD4500 USDSix Years
Kiev Medical University6300 USD4700 USDSix Years
Bogomolets National Medical University6800 USD5500 USDSix Years
Kharkiv National Medical University6000 USD5000 USDSix Years
V.N. Karazin Kharkiv National University6500 USD4700 USDSix Years
Odessa National Medical University5100 USD4500 USDSix Years
Donetsk National Medical University6200 USD4800 USDSix Years
Sumy State University6600 USD5200 USDSix Years
Ukrainian Medical Dental University7100 USD5700 USDSix Years
Ivano Frankivsk National Medical University5650 USD4550 USDSix Years

*The MBBS fees shown in the table are the minimum MBBS fees and MBBS colleges may ask additional amount.

MBBS in China


It is easy to get MBBS admission in China. MBBS Fees in China will not affect your educational budget because of it lesser than the MBBS fees of many Indian and International Medical Universities. You can get admission in MCI approved Chinese MBBS Colleges through a hassle-free admission procedure. We shall let you experience a simple and smooth admission in the top English medium MBBS universities in China at a competitive cost. With our guaranteed services, you can get direct admission in Chinese MBBS Colleges without any entrance examination.

Find the top MBBS universities in China and compare the MBBS fees in China.

University Name 1st Year FeeFee (2nd year onward)Duration
China Medical University40000 RMB40000 RMBFive Years
Jilin University29000 RMB29000 RMBFive Years
Qingdao University30000 RMB30000 RMBFive Years
Xi’an Jiaotong University40000 RMB40000 RMBFive Years
Dalian Medical University40000 RMB40000 RMBFive Years
Huazhong University of Science and Technology48000 RMB48000 RMBFive Years
Anhui Medical University30000 RMB30000 RMBFive Years
Wenzhou Medical College36500 RMB34000 RMBFive Years
Xinjiang Medical University30000 RMB30000 RMBFive Years
Zhejiang University38500 RMB38500 RMBFive Years
Beihua University56000 RMB21000 RMBFive Years
Hebei Medical University39500 RMB35500 RMBFive Years
Jiamusi University25000 RMB25000 RMBFive Years
Sun Yat-sen University48000 RMB48000 RMBFive Years
Zhengzhou University35000 RMB35000 RMBFive Years

*The MBBS fees shown in the table are the minimum MBBS fees and MBBS colleges may ask additional amount.

MBBS in Armenia


MBBS in Armenia can also be a wise decision for Indian students because the Medical programs in Armenia are affordable. If you are looking for low-cost MBBS fees in Abroad, study MBBS in Armenia would be an acceptable option for you. MBBS in Armenia maintains the international benchmark of medical education. Eklavya Overseas recommends MBBS admission in Armenia for establishing an excellent MBBS career anywhere in the world. Eklavya Overseas provides guidance to International MBBS students related to the MBBS admission in Armenia.

Find the top MBBS universities in Armenia and compare the MBBS fees in Armenia.

University Name 1st Year FeeFee (2nd year onwards)Duration
University of Traditional Medicine2500 USD2500 USDSix Years

*The MBBS fees shown in the table are the minimum MBBS fees and MBBS colleges may ask additional amount.

MBBS in Kyrgyzstan


There are several options available for MBBS in Abroad and study MBBS in Kyrgyzstan is also one of the best alternatives for Indian students. MBBS admission in Kyrgyzstan can be fruitful in many ways.

Find the top MBBS Kyrgyzstan in Ukraine and compare the MBBS fees in Kyrgyzstan.

10+2 or equivalent qualification from a science background (including Physics, Chemistry, and Biology) and over 60 percent marks

University Name 1st Year FeeFee (2nd year onwards)Duration
Osh State Medical University5500 USD2600 USDSix Years
Jalalabad State Medical University5000 USD2100 USDSix Years
Kyrgyz Russian Slavic University5500 USD2900 USDSix Years
Asian Medical Institute4700 USD2400 USDSix Years

*The MBBS fees shown in the table are the minimum MBBS fees and MBBS colleges may ask additional amount.


Eklavya Overseas is successfully carrying its crown of the #1 Overseas Education Consultant in providing the accurate guidance to the youth medical applicants in India through consulting the knowledge.  We let you find the premium overseas MBBS destinations like MBBS in Russia | MBBS in China | MBBS in Kyrgyzstan | MBBS in Ukraine | MBBS in Philippines | MBBS in Georgia | MBBS in Abroad | MBBS in Europe | MBBS in Armenia and MBBS in other Foreign Countries.

Our expert education counselors assure you for the guaranteed admission in MCI approved MBBS Colleges offering English Medium MBBS course at affordable MBBS fees.

Feel free to register your overseas academic seats to Study in USA, Study in UK, Study in Canada, Study in New Zealand or Study in Australia and select the suitable foreign academic destination.

error: Content is protected !!